Ralph Macchio
Daniel LaRusso
Pat Morita
Mr. Miyagi
Elisabeth Shue
Ali Mills
William Zabka
Johnny Lawrence
Martin Kove
John Kreese
Randee Heller
Lucille LaRusso
Ron Thomas
Bobby
Rob Garrison
Tommy
Chad McQueen
Dutch
Tony O'Dell
Jimmy
Israel Juarbe
Freddy
William Bassett
Mr. Mills
Larry B. Scott
Jerry
Juli Fields
Susan
Dana Andersen
Barbara
Frank Burt Avalon
Chucky
Jeff Fishman
Billy
Ken Daly
Chris
Tom Fridley
Alan
Pat E. Johnson
Referee
Bruce Malmuth
Ring Announcer
Darryl Vidal
Karate Semi-Finalist
Frances Bay
Lady with Dog
Christopher Kriesa
Official
Bernie Kuby
Mr. Harris
Joan Lemmo
Restaurant Manager
Helen Siff
Cashier
Larry Drake
Yahoo #1
David Abbott
Yahoo #2
Molly Basler
Cheerleading Coach
Brian Davis
Boy in Bathroom
David De Lange
Waiter
Erik Felix
Karate Student
Peter Jason
Soccer Coach
Todd Lookinland
Chicken Boy
Clarence McGee Jr.
Referee #2
William Norren
Doctor
Sam Scarber
Referee #3
Scott Strader
Eddie
Shannon Wilcox
Mrs. Mills (Ali's Mother) (uncredited)
Sharon Spelman
Mrs. Lawrence (Johnny's Mother) (uncredited)
Andrew Shue
Member of Cobra Kai (uncredited)
Donald DeNoyer
Karate Student (uncredited)
David LeBell
Guy at Halloween Dance (uncredited)
Stan Rodarte
Student at Dance (uncredited)
Monty O'Grady
Club Patron (uncredited)
Milanka Stevens
Nick Stevens
Robert Strong
Chris Casamassa
Tournament Guest (uncredited)
Charles Gallant
Karate Fan (uncredited)
Katheryn Gallant
Kelly Gallant
Duff Tallahassee
Karate Fan #4 (uncredited)
Ann Oshita
Mrs. Miyagi (uncredited)
Michael Muscarella
Construction Coordinator
William J. Cassidy
Production Design
John H. Anderson
Set Decoration
William F. Matthews
Set Designer
Jonathan West
Camera Operator
James Crabe
Director of Photography
Allen D. Easton
First Assistant Camera
Brad Edmiston
John London
Key Grip
Stephen St. John
Steadicam Operator
Ralph Nelson Jr.
Still Photographer
Aida Swinson
Costume Design
Richard Bruno
Cheri Ruff
Hairstylist
E. Thomas Case
Makeup Artist
Choreographer
Frank Toro
Special Effects
Alan Oliney
Stunt Coordinator, Stunts
Buck McDancer
Stunts
Clarke Coleman
Douglas Ivan
Fumio Demura
Joanne Atkinson
Luke LaFontaine
Pat Green
Pat Romano
Ronnie Rondell Jr.
Scott Wilder
Spike Silver
Tino Caira
Transportation Captain
Alan Falco
Transportation Coordinator
John G. Avildsen
Director
Clifford C. Coleman
First Assistant Director
Alvin Greenman
Script Supervisor
Hope R. Goodwin
Second Assistant Director
Bud S. Smith
Editor
Walt Mulconery
Ross A. Maehl
Gaffer
Associate Producer
Bonnie Timmermann
Casting
Caro Jones
Pennie DuPont
R.J. Louis
Executive Producer
Jerry Weintraub
Producer
Howard Pine
Unit Production Manager
Thomas Cunliffe
Boom Operator
Stephen A. Hope
Music Editor
Brooks Arthur
Music Supervisor
Bill Conti
Original Music Composer, Theme Song Performance
Norval D. Crutcher
Sound Effects Editor
Samuel C. Crutcher
Dean Hodges
Sound Mixer
Don Digirolamo
Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Robert Glass
Robert Knudson
Robert Mark Kamen
Writer
You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.
Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.
Login
Sign Up
Want to rate or add this item to a list?
Not a member?
Sign up and join the community